Home » Products » Special Wax » Beauty Wax » Special Beauty Wax for Skin Care

Special Beauty Wax for Skin Care

Special Beauty Wax for Skin Care

Appearance: Crystal clear paste

Melting Point: 48 ℃

Oil Content: 0.7%

Application: For keeping skin soft and moist

Get Price Contact US

Beauty Wax Introduction

Our beauty waxis crystal clear, soft and fine. After being heated and melted, it is applied to the skin to make nutrients penetrate into the skin. Because of its good sealing performance, the moisture of the skin cannot be evaporated and enters the stratum corneum, thereby making the skin soft and moist.

Application of Beauty Wax

It is most suitable for dry, neutral and aging skin, oily skin is second. Acne skin can not use this beauty wax.

Specification of Special Wax for Beauty

Item

Index

Test Method

Melting Point,℃

48

GB/T2539

Oil Content,%

0.7

GB/T3554

Color No.≤

28

GB/T3555

Penetration(25℃),1/10 mm≤

30

SH/T0404

Light stability

4

GB/T4985

Contact us

If you are interested in our paraffin wax or have any suggestions about our Machinery, please feel free to leave a message or sent email to us, we will answer your questions asap and respect your privacy. Thanks for your support.

Learn More
The tags : | | |