Home » Products » Vegetable Wax » Candelilla Wax » Candelilla Wax Wholesale

Candelilla Wax Wholesale

Candelilla Wax Wholesale

Appearance:Yellow Piece

Acid Value:12-22

Ester Value:31-43

Saponification Value:43-65

Application: for cosmetics industry, pharmaceutical,candle making,etc.

Get Price Contact US

What is Candelilla Wax

Candelilla wax is a yellowish-brown vegetable wax, hard, brittle and aromatic. It is derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub native to northen Mexico and the southwestern Unites States.

Advantages of Candelilla Wax

  • Containing a moderate amount of resin

  • Good moisture resistance

  • Excellent emulsifying property

 产品照片03.jpg

Candelilla Wax Uses

  • Mostly used mixed with waxes to harden them

  • Food additive

  • Used in cosmetics industry like lip balms and lotion bars

  • It is also used in pharmaceuticals, lubricants, adhesives, paper coating and sizing, chewing gum base, electric insulators, etc.

drugstore-lip-balm_副本.jpg

Parameter of Candelilla Wax 

Item

Candelilla Wax 

Appearance

yellow piece

Acid Value

12-22

Ester Value

31-43

Saponification Value

43-65

Contact us

If you are interested in our paraffin wax or have any suggestions about our Machinery, please feel free to leave a message or sent email to us, we will answer your questions asap and respect your privacy. Thanks for your support.

Learn More
The tags : | |