Home » Products » Petroleum Wax » Microcrystal Wax » Microcrystalline Wax for Sale

Microcrystalline Wax for Sale

Microcrystalline Wax for Sale

Kinds: six kinds

Melting point: 56-92 ℃

Oil Content: 2.0-3.0 %

Penetration(25℃ ): 14-30 mm

Application: candle making,rubber processing aids,household products,etc.

Get Price Contact US

What is Microcrystalline Wax

Microcrystalline waxes are a type of wax produced by de-oiling petrolatum, as part of the petroleum refining process. It is generally darker, more viscous, denser, tackier and more elastic than paraffin waxes, and has a higher molecular weight and melting point. Mcrowax produced by Ffaith Group meets a number of ASTM specifications.

Microcrystalline Wax Uses

1536894625483741.jpg

  1. Candle Making

  2. Hot Melt Adhesive Manufacture

  3. Personal Care

  4. Rubber and Plastic Processing Aids

  5. Fabric Proofing & Impregnation

  6. Food & Poultry Processing

  7. Household Product Making

  8. Industrial Coatings and Surface Protection

  9. Pharmaceutical


Production Video of Microcrystalline Wax


Specification of Microwax

Kinds

Melting Point(℃)

Oil Content(%)

Penetration (25 ° C)

No.70 Microcrystalline Wax

67 – 72

3.0max

30mm max

No.75 Microcrystalline Wax

72 – 77

3.0max

30mm max

No.70 Microcrystalline Wax

77 – 82

3.0max

20mm max

No.80 Microcrystalline Wax

82 – 87

3.0max

18mm max

No.85 Microcrystalline Wax

87 – 92

3.0max

14mm max

Moisture-proof wax

56 – 62

2.0max

N/A

Contact us

If you are interested in our paraffin wax or have any suggestions about our Machinery, please feel free to leave a message or sent email to us, we will answer your questions asap and respect your privacy. Thanks for your support.

Learn More
The tags : | | |