Home » Products » Vegetable Wax » Jojoba Oil » 100% Organic Jojoba Oil

100% Organic Jojoba Oil

100% Organic Jojoba Oil

Appearance: a clear, golden-colored, unsaturated liquid wax

Odour: no scent or greasy feel

Acid Value: ≤0.35   

Iodine value: 84.2 

Application: moisturizer, massage medium, antioxidant,etc

Get Price Contact US

What is Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil,also called jojoba wax, is a clear, golden-colored, unsaturated liquid wax with no scent or greasy feel. It is of extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperature, compared with true vegetable oils.

Jojoba Oil Uses

  • An excellent moisturizer and ideal for all skin types

  • A massage medium

  • An ingredient of hair care products

  • An antioxidant

  • The acne control products

HTB1OW06OFXXXXayXXXXq6xXFXXXI-min.jpg

Specification of Jojoba Oil

Item

Jojoba Wax

Appearance

a clear, golden-colored, unsaturated liquid wax

Odour

no scent or greasy feel

Relative density

0.863-0.873 

Refractive index

1.465-1.476

Saponification value

90-98    

Acid value

≤0.35   

Iodine value

84.2 

Contact us

If you are interested in our paraffin wax or have any suggestions about our Machinery, please feel free to leave a message or sent email to us, we will answer your questions asap and respect your privacy. Thanks for your support.

Learn More
The tags : | |