Home » Products » Refined Rice Bran Wax for Sale

Refined Rice Bran Wax for Sale

Refined Rice Bran Wax for Sale

Appearance: yellowish granular

Melting Point (ºC): 70-75

Saponification Value: 85-120

Acid Value 3-15

Application: cosmetics, high-carbon aliphatic alcohol, antistaling agent,etc.

Get Price Contact US

What Is Rice Bran Wax

Rice bran wax is a kind of vegetable wax extracted from the bran oil of rice. Refined rice bran wax is yellow granular or block. It is often served as a substitute of Chuan wax and carnauba wax.

EB78MTU(1]F5ZVKWUIWCK)N_副本-min (1).jpg

Rice Bran Wax Benefits

  • Thickener

  • Silky, non-tacky feel

  • Binging agent

  • Plasticizer

  • Coating and gelling agent

  • Compatible with most vegetable and mineral waxes

Rice Wax Uses

  • Used in Cosmetic Products

  • Used as source of high-carbon aliphatic alcohol (22-34 alkyl alcohol). 

  • Used as antistaling agent for fruit and vegetable to improve preservation quality and perfect appearance,

  • Used as food additive in food package, chewing gum and other sugar. 

  • Be used in high-grade shoeshine, floor wax and glazing wax for furniture, car and equipment, leather retouching agent, etc. 

  • Be used in printing ink, carbon paper ink, stencil paper, as paper retouching agent and additive. 

  • As electric insulation material. 

Free-Sample-Natural-Rice-Bran-Wax (2)-min.jpg

Rice Bran Wax Properties

Item

Rice Wax

Appearance

yellowish granular

Melting Point (ºC)

70-75

Saponification Value

85-120

Acid Value

3-15

Wax Content(%)

80-85

Contact us

If you are interested in our paraffin wax or have any suggestions about our Machinery, please feel free to leave a message or sent email to us, we will answer your questions asap and respect your privacy. Thanks for your support.

Learn More
The tags : | |