Home » Products » Special Wax|Soft Microcrystal Wax

Special Wax|Soft Microcrystal Wax

Special Wax|Soft Microcrystal Wax

Appearance: Milky white to yellow-white solid

Drop Melting Point,℃: 77-82

Penetration(25℃),1/10 mm≧: 20

Kinematic Visosity(100℃)mm2/s≧:10

Application: main raw material of rubber-protective wax and other special waxes.

Get Price Contact US

Soft Microcrystal Wax Introduction

This product is made from quality crude oil and refined through multiple processes. It is high quality raw material of rubber protective wax. At the same time, it is also basic material of special waxes in craft, electronic board coating,beauty, biological slice,etc.

Soft Microcrystal Wax Characteristics

Soft microcrystal wax is milky white to yellow-white solid. It has excellent plasticity and toughness because of high content of isomeric hydrocarbons, reasonable distribution of carbon number, high penetration and good low-temperature resistance.

How to Store and Transport Soft Microcrystal Wax

This product should be kept under room temperature against fire, light and moisture. During storage and transportation, pay attention to prevent the packing from being damaged.

Soft Microcrystal Wax Specification

Item

Index

Test Method

Drop Melting Point,℃

77-82

GB/T8026

Penetration(25℃),1/10 mm≧

20

GB/T4985

Oil Content,%≤

3

SH/T0638

Kinematic Visosity(100℃)mm2/s≧

10

GB/T265

Water-soluble acid&alkali

none

SH/T0407

Color No.≤

3

GB/T6540

Contact us

If you are interested in our paraffin wax or have any suggestions about our Machinery, please feel free to leave a message or sent email to us, we will answer your questions asap and respect your privacy. Thanks for your support.

Learn More
The tags : | | |