Home » Products » White Soft Paraffin|Soft Paraffin Wax

White Soft Paraffin|Soft Paraffin Wax

White Soft Paraffin|Soft Paraffin Wax

Appearance: white or yellow solid

Penetration(25℃),1/10 mm≧: 35

Oil Content,%≤: 2.5

Application: for cosmetics, paper coating,etc and raw material of other special waxes

Get Price Contact US

Soft Paraffin Wax Introduction

It is made from quality crude oil through several processes. It is mainly used in cosmetic production, paper coating, the cardboard, the rubber tire, the anti-rust agent and the packing wax. It is also a basic raw materials for developing special waxes in the field of craft, electronic board coating, biology slices and so on.

Soft Paraffin Wax Characteristics

Soft paraffin wax is white or yellow solid. It has excellent plasticity and toughness because of high content of isomeric hydrocarbons, reasonable distribution of carbon number, high penetration and good low-temperature resistance.

Store and Transport Tips

Item

50#

56#

Test method

Melting Point,℃

48

53

GB/T2539

53

58

Penetration(25℃),1/10 mm≧

35

GB/T4985

Oil Content,%≤

2.5

GB/T3554

Color No.≤

3.0

GB/T6540

Contact us

If you are interested in our paraffin wax or have any suggestions about our Machinery, please feel free to leave a message or sent email to us, we will answer your questions asap and respect your privacy. Thanks for your support.

Learn More
The tags : | | | |