Home » Products » Best Soy Wax Wholesale

Best Soy Wax Wholesale

Best Soy Wax Wholesale

Raw Material: 100% hydrogenated vegetable oil

Melting point: 42-54 °C

Moisture: 0.04%

Application: For candles, crayon, cosmetics, massage oil making.

Get Price Contact US

What is Soy Wax

Soy wax is a natural vegetable wax made of the hydrogenated soybean oil. It is fine white solid at room temperature; light yellow, 
limpid and transparent when melted by heating;
no peculiar smell, no impurity. Ffaith Group offers you 100% natural soy wax.

Advantages of Soy Wax

The soy wax is of low price, non-toxic and biodegradable. In the cup wax production, it clings closely to the cup while in the column wax, it is easy to demould and the pigment is evenly dispersed.

Soy Wax Application

 It is used to make candles, crayon, cosmetics, massage oil etc.

产品图片04.jpg

Parameter of Soy Wax

Item

Standard

Actual Result

Acid value(mgKOH/g)

0.9max

0.85

Peroxide number(mmol/kg)

3.9max

3.5

Moisture(%)

0.05max

0.04

Color(Lovibond,133.4mm cell)

3.0R max

3.0R

Melting point(°C)

42 – 54

42-54

Ingredient

100% hydrogenated vegetable oil without mineral wax

Complies

Contact us

If you are interested in our paraffin wax or have any suggestions about our Machinery, please feel free to leave a message or sent email to us, we will answer your questions asap and respect your privacy. Thanks for your support.

Learn More
The tags : | |